About Us

EnglishEnglish
You are here: Home » Products » High-Speed Interconnect » Optical Module » Optical Transceiver QSFP28-100G-SR8
Share to:

Optical Transceiver QSFP28-100G-SR8

Zhaolong AOC active optical cable module is equipped with a photoelectric conversion device to convert electrical signals into optical signals for transmission. One optical cable is used to connect two high-density connectors. Its low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy management, and high performance Features, widely applicable to medium- and short-distance high-speed interconnection of 10 Gigabit network cards, 10 Gigabit switches, 10 Gigabit servers, supercomputers, cloud computing,
Quantity:
  • Optical Transceiver QSFP28-100G-SR8
  • zhaolong

FEATURES

Comply with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard

Complies with MSA SFF-8431 and other specifications

Transmission rate 10G/40Gbps, 25G/100Gbps

Hot swappable electrical interface

EEPROM burning and customized content

Small size and light weight

Low power consumption, longer transmission distance

The maximum connection length of OM3 multimode fiber is 70 meters

The maximum connection length of OM4 multimode fiber is 100 meters


ADVANTAGE

Higher bandwidth

Better resistance to electromagnetic interference

Higher reliability and transmission speed


APPLICATION

25G-100G Ethernet

InfiniBand SDR, QDR, DDR

Servers, storage, switches and routers




RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-2012

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments