About Us

EnglishEnglish
You are here: Home » Products » Optical Products » Optical Cable » Indoor bundle optical cable
Share to:

Indoor bundle optical cable

Excellent performance to meet different indoor needs
Tight sleeve structure with excellent peeling performance
Aramid reinforced with excellent tensile properties
Sheath material: PVC
Quantity:
  • Cable
  • zhaolong

REFERENCE STANDARD

YD/T 901


MECHANICAL PROPERTIES

Tensile strength (long-term) :

600N

Tensile strength (short-term) :

1500N

Anti-stress (long-term) :

300(N/ 100 mm ) 

Anti-stress (short-term) :

1000(N /100 mm )

Bending radius (dynamic) :

200 mm

Bending radius (static) :

100 mm

Operating temperature :

-40 °C~ 70 °C


OPTICAL PERFORMANCE

Attenuation (dB/km) :

≤ 0.40(9/125 um,1310 nm) 

≤ 0.30(9/125 um,1550 nm) 

≤ 3.5(50/125 um,850 nm) 

≤ 1.5(50/125 um,1300 nm)


RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-2012

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments