About Us

EnglishEnglish
Share to:

QSFP+ 40G AOC

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance, low power consumption integrated cable ideal for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications, supporting 40G Ethernet. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatibility before shipping.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • QSFP+ 40G AOC
  • zhaolong

Features and Benefits

Transmission data rate up to 10.3 Gbps per channel
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA & SFF-8436 standard
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
Multi-mode optical fiber cable of up to 150m
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM
Management Interface and digital diagnostic
3.3V power supply voltage
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
RoHS compliant


Target Market
10Gbs and 40Gbs of Ethernet
Storage, Switch, & RAID Systems
High-Performance Computing (HPC)
Network Interface Cards (NIC's)
Telecommunication equipment
Data center and enterprise storage systems


Previous: 
Next: 

RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-20 58

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments