About Us
EnglishEnglish

loading

Share to:
sharethis sharing button

QSFP28 100G AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC refers to the optical transceiver at both ends of the optical cable to provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission, transmission rate reaches 100Gb/s. And AOC is composed of two optical transceivers and one optical cable jumper.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • QSFP28 100G AOC

  • zhaolong

Features and Benefits

Transmission data rate up to 25.3125Gbit/s per channel
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA & SFF-8665 standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj 100GBASE SR4
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
OM3/OM4 Multi-mode optical fiber cable of up to 100m
4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array
4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array
Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM
Management Interface and digital diagnostic
Power consumption<2.5W
power supply: 3.3V 
Operating temperature 0°C to + 70°C
RoHS compliant

Target Market
100Gbs Ethernet
InfiniBand FDR/EDR
Storage, Switch, & RAID Systems
High-Performance Computing (HPC)
Network Interface Cards (NIC's)
Telecommunication equipment
Data center and enterprise storage systems


Previous: 
Next: 

RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-20 153

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments