About Us
EnglishEnglish
You are here: Home » Products » Optical Products » AOC » 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC

loading

Share to:
sharethis sharing button

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC

Hot-pluggable QSFP56 cable ends
Data rate up to 212.5Gbps (4x PAM4 53Gbps)
Availability:
Quantity:
  • 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC

  • zhaolong

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

Hot-pluggable QSFP56 cable ends

Data rate up to 212.5Gbps (4x PAM4 53Gbps)

OM3 Cable length: 1m to 100m

Single 3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <4.5W per cable end

Case temperature: 0 ºC to 70 ºC


Data RateFactorOpticalWavelengthReach
100G

QSFP28 to QSFP2

AOCN/A

850nm

1m∽100m


Previous: 
Next: 

RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-20 153

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments