About Us
EnglishEnglish
You are here: Home » Products » Optical Products » AOC » 400G QSFP-DD to OSFP AOC

loading

Share to:
sharethis sharing button

400G QSFP-DD to OSFP AOC

Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor
Up to 425 Gbps(4x106.25Gbps) data rate by PAM4 modulation
Availability:
Quantity:
  • 400G QSFP-DD to OSFP AOC

  • zhaolong

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD cable ends

Data rate up to 425Gbps (8 x 26.5625GBaud)

OM3 Cable length: 1m to 100m

Single 3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <10W per cable end

Case temperature: 0 ºC to 70 ºC


Data RateFactorOpticalWavelengthReach
400GQSFP-DD to OSFPAOCN/A

850nm

1m∽100m
QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56


Previous: 
Next: 

RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-20 139

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments