About Us
EnglishEnglish
You are here: Home » Products » Optical Products » AOC » 25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC

loading

Share to:
sharethis sharing button

25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC

Hot-pluggable QSFP+ cable ends
High-density 40Gb/s interconnectivity
Availability:
Quantity:
  • 25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC

  • zhaolong

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

Hot-pluggable SFP28 cable ends

Supports 25.7813 Gb/s bit rate

OM3 Cable length: 1m to 100m

Single 3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <1W per cable end

Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C


Data RateFactorOpticalWavelengthReach
25GSFP28 to SFP28AOCN/A

850nm

1m∽100m


Previous: 
Next: 

RELATED BLOGS

content is empty!

WHITE PAPER

2020-07-20 153

Getting to Know the Generic Cabling in Industrial Environments